Light JSC Light JSC Sản phẩm Sản phẩm ORing TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC

ORing TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC

ORing TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC

EN50155 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x1000Base-SX, Q-ODC connector

Mã sản phẩm
Xuất xứ
Taiwan
Hãng sản xuất
ORing
Bảo hành (tháng)
24 tháng
Giá tham khảo:
Liên hệ
Model Name Description
TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC EN50155 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x1000Base-SX, Q-ODC connector

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • 8 ports P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3af standard, provide up to 15.4 Watts per port
  • World’s fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported
  • Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management
  • RMON for traffic monitoring
  • Support VLAN and LLDP protocol
  • DHCP assign each Equipment IP by each Port
  • Provide two Gigabit fiber port with Q-ODC connector
  • Event notification through Syslog, Email, SNMP trap, and Relay Output
  • Windows utility (Open-Vision) support centralized management and configurable by Web-based ,Telnet, and Console (CLI)
  • M12 connectors to guarantee reliable operation against environmental disturbances
  • Wall mounting enabled
ORing Switch Model TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC
Physical Ports  

10/100 Base-T(X) Ports in M12 Auto MDI/MDIX with P.S.E.

8 x M12 connector (4-pin D-coding)

1000Base-SX Fiber Ports in Q-ODC connector

2 x Q-ODC connector

RS-232 Serial Console Port

RS-232 in M12 connector (A-coding).  Baud rate setting: 9600bps, 8, N, 1

Fiber Ports Number

2
Fiber Ports Standard 1000Base-SX
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Fiber Diameter (µm) 62.5/125 µm @ 50/125 µm
Fiber Optical Connector Q-ODC
Typical Distance (Km) 0.55 Km
Wavelength (nm) 850 nm
Max. Output Optical Power (dbm) -4 dbm
Min. Output Optical Power (dbm) -9.5 dbm
Max. Input Optical Power (Saturation) 0 dbm
Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity) -18 dbm
Link Budget (db) 8.5 db
Technology  
Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol )
IEEE 802.1D for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1x for Authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
IEEE 802.3af PoE specification (up to 15.4 Watts per port for P.S.E.)

MAC Table 8192 MAC addresses
Priority Queues 4
Processing Store-and-Forward
Switch Properties

Switching latency: 7 us
Switching bandwidth: 5.6Gbps
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 4096
IGMP multicast groups: 1024
Port rate limiting: User Define

Security Features

Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security
Port based network access control (802.1x)
VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic
Supports Q-in-Q VLAN for performance & security to expand the VLAN space
Radius centralized password management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3 encrypted authentication and access security

Software Features

STP/RSTP/MSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w/s)
Redundant Ring (O-Ring) with recovery time less than 10ms over 250 units 
TOS/Diffserv supported
Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic
VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging and GVRP supported
IGMP Snooping for multicast filtering
Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
SNTP for synchronizing of clocks over network
Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization
DHCP Server / Client support
Port Trunk support
MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration) support

Network Redundancy

O-Ring 
Open-Ring
STP
RSTP
MSTP

Warning / Monitoring System

Relay output for fault event alarming
Syslog server / client to record and view events
Include SMTP for event warning notification via email
Event selection support

LED Indicators  
Power Indicator Green : Power LED x 2
R.M. Indicator Green : Indicate system operated in O-Ring Master mode
O-Ring Indicator Green : Indicate system operated in O-Ring mode
Fault Indicator Amber : Indicate unexpected event occurred
10/100Base-T(X) M12 PoE Port Indicator Up Green for port Link/Act.  Down Green for PoE indicator.  Amber for Collision/Duplex indicator.
1000Base-SX Q-ODC Port Indicator Green LED for Link/Act indicator
Fault Contact  
Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 3A at 24VDC on M12 connector (5-pin A-coding)
Power  
Redundant Input Power Dual DC inputs. 48VDC on 5-pin M23 connector
Power Consumption (Typ.) 10.75W
PoE Output Power 120 watts
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
Physical Characteristics  
Enclosure IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H) 212 (W) x 75 (D) x 198 (H) mm
Weight (g) 1462 g
Environmental  
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals  
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)
EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950-1

Liên hệ ngay để nhận được thông tin tư vấn và giá tốt nhất.


** Yêu cầu của bạn sẽ được gửi tới bộ phận phụ trách ngay lập tức thông qua hệ thống ERP. Chúng tôi sẽ liên lạc với các bạn trong thời gian sớm nhất.

Địa chỉ liên hệ

Số 18, Ngõ 172/69, đường Phú Diễn, P. Phú Diễn, Q.Bắc Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội

Số điện thoại

0243.668.7405 / 098.676.0010

Địa chỉ email

info@lightjsc.com

Copyrights © 2012 & All Rights Reserved by Light JSC, Nhà phân phối KVM Switch, Thiết bị lưu trữ Promise.